| Tender Title | Special Repair to Morar Cantt Sewage Line in Bana Vihar, Gwalior | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787664_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8410/GWL/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43.69 L | Tender Location | Garrison Engineer Gwaliior , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 01:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 01:45 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 87,378 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Sewage Line In Bana Vihar (tpt Line) At Morar Cantt Under Ge Gwalior
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8410/GWL/E8, is for the "SPECIAL REPAIR TO SEWAGE LINE IN BANA VIHAR (TPT LINE) AT MORAR CANTT UNDER GE GWALIOR" and falls under the Civil Works product category. Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by Garrison Engineer Gwalior, this Open Tender for Works requires submission of bids under a 2-cover system. The estimated tender value is ₹43,68,900, with a Contract Type of Item Rate and a stipulated Period Of Work of 180 days. A Bid Validity of 60 days is required. The EMD amount is ₹87,378, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and is payable to Garrison Engineer Gwalior. The Tender Fee is ₹500, payable to Garrison Engineer Gwalior. Key dates for this tender include: Document Download/Sale Start Date on 03-Sep-2026 at 01:45 PM, Document Download/Sale End Date on 22-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, Bid Submission Start Date on 17-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM, Bid Submission End Date on 22-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 24-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Place is Garrison Engineer Gwalior. Cover 1 includes Fee/PreQual/Technical documents such as scanned copies of the firm's application, DD for tender cost, MES enlistment, Provident Fund Code Number allotment, GST Registration Number allotment, details of works in hand, and for unlisted contractors, EMD and an affidavit for non-recovery of outstanding dues. Cover 2 is for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from 03-Sep-2026 to 22-Sep-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Smt Deeksha Verma, Idse, Ee |
| Address | Garrison Engineer
 Morar Cantt
 Gwalior - 474 006 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spl Repair To Bldg No P-52 (12 Qtr) Under Ge, Morar..read more
Spl Repair To Bldg No P-167, P-172 And P-175 Under Ge,..read more
Spl Repair To Bldg No P-103, P-109 And P-110 Under Ge,..read more
Addn, Altn Of Sewage Line From Eknath Vihar To Main Sewage..read more
Special Repair To Roof Treatment, Vertical Shafts And Seepage In Piru..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category