Sewage Line Extension and Alternation Project in Laxmi Tek, Belgaum

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateSep 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 26, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 43.20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sewage Line Extension and Alternation Project in Laxmi Tek, Belgaum
Tender ID2026_MES_779535_2Tender Reference Number8786/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-19 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 43.20 L Tender LocationBelgaum , Belagavi , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSewage Line Extension and Alternation Project in Laxmi Tek, Belgaum
  • Tender ID2026_MES_779535_2
  • Tender Reference Number8786/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 43.20 L
  • Tender LocationBelgaum,Belagavi, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-19 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 86,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Addn, Altn Of Sewage Line From Eknath Vihar To Main Sewage Line At Laxmi Tek Under Ge Belgaum

This tender, referencing number 8786/E8, is for the "ADDN, ALTN OF SEWAGE LINE FROM EKNATH VIHAR TO MAIN SEWAGE LINE AT LAXMI TEK UNDER GE BELGAUM," a Civil Works project valued at ₹43,20,000 with an estimated work period of 180 days. Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through the Garrison Engineer, Belgaum, this is an Open Tender under the Item Rate form of contract. Interested parties must submit their bids between September 19, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 26, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Garrison Engineer Belgaum office. The tender document download period is from September 4, 2026, 02:00 PM to September 26, 2026, 06:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is required, payable to the Garrison Engineer Belgaum, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹86,400 is mandatory, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption for eligible firms. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing scanned copies of the firm's application, DD for tender cost, enlistment credentials (if applicable), PF Code and GST numbers, documents meeting enlistment criteria and EMD details (for unenlisted firms), and proof of work experience, annual turnover, solvency, and working capital. Cover 2 is specifically for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). For further details, please refer to the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer
AddressMilitary Engineer Services&#x0d Garrison Engineer&#x0d Laxmi Tek Camp Belgaum
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 550rm Sewage Line At Different Places Of Living Accn ..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And Cleaning..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage Line..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And Cleaning..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Periyakulam Municipality- General Fund-providing Under Ground Drainage Sewage Pipe Line To..read more

Theni , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 550rm Sewage Line At Different Places Of Living...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Periyakulam Municipality- General Fund-providing Under Ground Drainage Sewage Pipe Line...read more

Theni , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category