Sewage Line Installation Project for Maratha LIRC Accommodation in Belgaum

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 26, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 43.20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sewage Line Installation Project for Maratha LIRC Accommodation in Belgaum
Tender ID2026_MES_779544_2Tender Reference Number8787/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-19 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 43.20 L Tender LocationBelgaum , Belagavi , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSewage Line Installation Project for Maratha LIRC Accommodation in Belgaum
  • Tender ID2026_MES_779544_2
  • Tender Reference Number8787/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 43.20 L
  • Tender LocationBelgaum,Belagavi, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-19 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 86,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of 550rm Sewage Line At Different Places Of Living Accn&#x0d Of Maratha Lirc Under Ge Belgaum

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8787/E8, is an open invitation for bids issued by the Garrison Engineer, Military Engineer Services, for the "PROVISION OF 550RM SEWAGE LINE AT DIFFERENT PLACES OF LIVING ACCOMMODATION OF MARATHA LIRC UNDER GE BELGAUM" in Belgaum. This works contract, valued at ₹43,20,000, requires the completion of 550 running meters of sewage line installation and is expected to be completed within 180 days. The tender has a two-cover system: Cover 1 will include fee/pre-qualification/technical documents such as scanned copies of the firm's application, DD/Banker's cheque for tender cost, enlistment letter in MES (or documents meeting enlistment criteria for unenlisted firms), Provident Fund Code Number, GST Registration Number, proof of experience, annual turnover, solvency, and working capital. Cover 2 is strictly for financial proposals, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid submission period commences on September 19, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 26, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 28, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Garrison Engineer Belgaum office. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹86,400 is required, payable to Garrison Engineer Belgaum, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender documents are available for download from September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 26, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to Garrison Engineer Belgaum.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer
AddressMilitary Engineer Services&#x0d Garrison Engineer&#x0d Laxmi Tek Camp Belgaum
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn, Altn Of Sewage Line From Eknath Vihar To Main Sewage..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Roads At Trg Area Of The Maratha Lirc..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Roads At Trg Area Of The Maratha Lirc..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage Line..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And Cleaning..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn, Altn Of Sewage Line From Eknath Vihar To Main...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Roads At Trg Area Of The Maratha...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Roads At Trg Area Of The Maratha...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category