Sewage Line and Drainage System Repair and Replacement for Delhi Labs

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sewage Line and Drainage System Repair and Replacement for Delhi Labs
Tender ID2026_MES_787396_1Tender Reference NumberGE/RnD/T-05/DLI/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationDelhi , North Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSewage Line and Drainage System Repair and Replacement for Delhi Labs
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787396_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/RnD/T-05/DLI/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationDelhi,North Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:15 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:15 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:15 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:15 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Cleaning, Repair And Replacement Of Sewage Line, Drain, Manhole, Drain Cover Etc To Various Labs At Kwc Under Ge I Rnd Delhi

This tender is an open invitation for bids for the "CLEANING, REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF SEWAGE LINE, DRAIN, MANHOLE, DRAIN COVER ETC TO VARIOUS LABS AT KWC UNDER GE I RND DELHI." Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the GE I RND Delhi, this opportunity falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹45,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000, payable to GE I RND Delhi. Bidders are required to submit an EMD through BG/ST or other specified exemptions may apply. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable. The contract will be awarded on an Item Rate basis, and the work is to be completed within 150 days. Bids will be accepted from 15th September 2026 at 09:00 AM until 22nd September 2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 29th September 2026 at 06:00 PM at the office of the GE I RND Delhi. Prospective bidders should note that two covers are required for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application, DD, enlistment particulars, Provident Fund Code No., ESI and GST registration, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Document downloads are available from 02nd September 2026 at 11:15 AM to 22nd September 2026 at 06:00 PM. The tender reference number is GE/RnD/T-05/DLI/2026-2027, and the tender ID is 2026_MES_787396_1. This tender is for Class-D, Cat a(ii) NDA/Pre Qualification.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge I Rnd Delhi
AddressOffice Of The Ge I Rnd Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Cleaning And Replacement Of Sewage Line, Drainage Work And Soak..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Sewage System, Drainage System, Septic Tank, Soakage Well At..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Area Drainage Incl Covers, Desilting And Hardstanding And Repairs/..read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Sewage Line I Fol Depot Asc Line Area..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8653 Repair/maintenance To Sewage System Comprising Of Sewage Lines, Man Holes,..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Cleaning And Replacement Of Sewage Line, Drainage Work And...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Sewage System, Drainage System, Septic Tank, Soakage Well...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Area Drainage Incl Covers, Desilting And Hardstanding And...read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Sewage Line I Fol Depot Asc Line...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8653 Repair/maintenance To Sewage System Comprising Of Sewage Lines, Man...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More