Comprehensive Sewage System Repair and Maintenance in Tirunelveli

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Sewage System Repair and Maintenance in Tirunelveli
Tender ID2026_MES_785942_1Tender Reference NumberGE/TVL/8653/E8 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.50 L Tender LocationPalayamkottai , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Sewage System Repair and Maintenance in Tirunelveli
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785942_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/TVL/8653/E8 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.50 L
  • Tender LocationPalayamkottai,Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 33,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 8653 Repair/maintenance To Sewage System Comprising Of Sewage Lines, Man Holes, Septic Tank, Area Drainage And Culverts At Rs(p) Under Ge Tirunelveli

This open tender, reference number GE/TVL/8653/E8 of 2026-27, is invited by the Garrison Engineer, GE Tirunelveli, for the comprehensive repair and maintenance of the sewage system at RS(P) under their jurisdiction in Tirunelveli. The scope of work encompasses vital components including sewage lines, manholes, septic tanks, area drainage, and culverts, with an estimated tender value of ₹16,50,000 and a work period of 330 days. The tender is for Civil Works and is an "Open Tender" with a "Form of Contract" specified as "Item Rate". The tender documents will be available for download from August 22, 2026, at 06:15 PM, until September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE Tirunelveli. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE Tirunelveli. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹33,000 is required, payable to GE Tirunelveli, and can be submitted through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. This is a two-cover tender. Interested contractors are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed requirements, including enlistment criteria for unenlisted contractors.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Tirunelveli
AddressGarrison Engineer&#x0d Naval Post Base&#x0d Vijayanarayanam&#x0d Tirunelveli -627119&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Fire Fighting Systems Swts Sewage Pumps Stps And..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Home Department Tender

Gujarat Police Academy Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

V.o. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising 1..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Electronics Technology Park Kerala Tender

Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Sewage/water Treatment Plants And..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

City And Industrial Development Corporation Of Maharashtra Limited Tender

Comprehensive Operation And Maintenance Of 32 Mld Capacity Sewage Treatment Plant..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Fire Fighting Systems Swts Sewage Pumps Stps...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Home Department Tender

Gujarat Police Academy Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

V.o. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Electronics Technology Park Kerala Tender

Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Sewage/water Treatment Plants...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

City And Industrial Development Corporation Of Maharashtra Limited Tender

Comprehensive Operation And Maintenance Of 32 Mld Capacity Sewage Treatment...read more

Thane , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More