| Tender Title | Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of 32 MLD SBR Sewage Treatment Plant in Ulwe, Navi Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CIDCO_1321356_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03/CIDCO/EE(SewerProj)/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.03 Cr | Tender Location | Cidco Ltd , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,03,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Comprehensive Operation And Maintenance Of 32 Mld Capacity Sewage Treatment Plant Based On Sbr (c-tech)&#x0d Technology In Sector - 06 At Ulwe, Navi Mumbai.
This tender, issued by the City and Industrial Development Corporation of Maharashtra Ltd (CIDCO) and sought by the Superintending Engineer (Sewerage Project), invites bids for the comprehensive operation and maintenance of a 32 MLD capacity Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) utilizing SBR (C-Tech) technology, located in Sector-06 at Ulwe, Navi Mumbai. The work, classified under Civil Works, is estimated at \u20b9 3,02,72,324 and is scheduled for a period of 730 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring submissions for both technical and financial aspects. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is \u20b9 3,03,000, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. The tender fee is \u20b9 12,300, inclusive of a \u20b9 500 processing fee. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of July 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and the bid submission end date and document download end date of September 15, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the main tender document, between the specified download dates.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer (sewerage Project) |
| Address | Cidco Of Maharashtra Limited,&#x0d 3rd Floor, Cidco Bhavan,&#x0d Cbd-belapur, Navi Mumbai. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Contract (operation And Maintenance) For Sewage And Water Treatment..read more
Maintenance And Operation Of 12mld Water Treatment Plant At Sankhalim External..read more
Supply Fabrication Installation Testing And Commissioning Prove Out Of 300 Kld..read more
Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising 1..read more
Design Construction Supply Erection Commissioning 4.50 Mld Capacity Sewage Treatment Plant(stp)with..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category