| Tender Title | Sankhalim 12MLD Water Treatment Plant Operations, Maintenance, and Exterior Painting Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DDW_31497_1 | Tender Reference Number | DDW/D.III/10-4-E/ 08/2026-27-07 Date 01/09/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.09 L | Tender Location | 12 Mld Water Treatment Plant At Sakhalim In Sakhal , North Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 360 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7418 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,188 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Maintenance And Operation Of 12mld Water Treatment Plant At Sankhalim External Painting Of 12 Mld Water Treatment Plant At Sakhalim In Sakhalim Constituency
This tender seeks qualified bidders for the comprehensive maintenance and operation of a 12MLD water treatment plant located at Sankhalim, Goa, inclusive of external painting services for the same facility. The work is valued at ₹12,09,406 and is expected to be completed within 90 days. Bidders are to submit their proposals under an open tender process, with submissions commencing on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM and closing on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹7,418 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,188 are required. The tender documents, consisting of two covers (Technical and Finance), will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This opportunity is presented by the DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER, specifically the O/o Executive Engineer WD III DDW Bicholim Goa.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o Executive Engineer Wd Iii Ddw Bicholim Goa |
| Address | O/o Executive Engineer Wd Iii Ddw Bicholim Goa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Water Bottling Plant Design, Supply, Installation & Operations in Mumbai..read more
Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
Raw Water Treatment Plant, Dm Water, Condensate Polishing Unit, Effluent Treatment..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract (operation And Maintenance) For Sewage And Water Treatment..read more
Water Quality Mitigation To Wss - 2023-24 Pressure Sand Filter Refilling..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category