| Tender Title | Mominpura Patra Chawl Passage and Drainage System Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1334827_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDB/2704 DTD. 07.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.44 L | Tender Location | E Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,435 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Mominpura Patra Chawl In E Ward
This tender, ID 2026_MCGM_1334827_1, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically by the Executive Engineer of E Ward, seeks proposals for the "Improvement of Passage and Drainage system at Mominpura Patra Chawl in E Ward." This open tender, with a tender value of ₹10,43,500 and an EMD of ₹10,435, requires a fixed fee of ₹5,212 for participation. The work is designated as Civil Works and is expected to be completed within 30 days. Key dates for interested parties include the bid submission start date of September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission end date also on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Document download commences on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Assistant Commissioner, E Ward. This is a two-cover tender, with Packet B for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Packet C for Finance. The form of contract is Percentage, and a bid validity of 180 days is required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer E Ward |
| Address | Office Of Assistant Commissioner E Ward New E Ward Office 2nd Floor Rambhau Bhogle Marg Ghodapdeo Mumbai 400033 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Vakir Mohmmad Chawl And..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Shri Lanka Chawl Krishna..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Jagan Chawl Bal Krishna..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category