| Tender Title | Amritsar Civil Works: Repair and Maintenance for Wards 21, 24, 29-33 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174047_34 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 52 dt 19.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.90 L | Tender Location | As Per Estimate , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair, Maintenance And Other Civil Works In Ward No 21, 24, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33
The Department of Local Government, through the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, invites bids for "Repair, Maintenance and other civil works in ward no 21, 24, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33" within Amritsar. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_DLG_174047_34 and Tender Reference Number NIT 52 dt 19.08.2026, has an estimated value of ₹9,90,000 and requires a bid security (EMD) of ₹19,800, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,500, comprising ₹500 for the tender fee and ₹1,000 for the processing fee, payable online. The tender process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf format) and Cover 2 for Financial bids (.xls format). The contract form is based on a percentage basis. Bidders should note the critical dates, with document downloads and bid submissions commencing on August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER OFFICE. Bid validity will be for 120 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and other terms and conditions are available in the tender documents provided.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Superintending Engineer Civil, Mc Amritsar, C-block, Ranjit Avenue, Amritsar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance Works..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At Irel..read more
Repair, Maintenance And Other Civil Works In Ward No 25, 26,..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more
Construction Of Approach Road And Other Civil Works At 33 Kv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category