| Tender Title | Mougram Cover Drain Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021006_3 | Tender Reference Number | 299/LKGP/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.91 L | Tender Location | Mougram. , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const Of Cover Drain From House Of Tapan Ghosh To Pirtala At Mougram.
This tender, referenced as 299/LKGP/2026, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically the construction of a cover drain from the house of Tapan Ghosh to Pirtala at Mougram. The Zilla Parishad, specifically the Secretary-in-Charge from Kasba, Purba Bardhaman, is inviting bids for this project. The estimated tender value is ₹2,90,764, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,000. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,200. The work is to be completed within 20 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. Bidding documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and submission is open from the same date and time until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Lowapur Krishnarampur Gram Panchayet. The tender involves two covers: one for important documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and another for the Bill of Quantities (Finance). Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed requirements regarding NDA/Pre Qualification.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Secretary-in-charge. |
| Address | Kasba, Purba Bardhaman. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Drain And Steel
 Cover With Tile At Nagbal
 Gudsathoo A..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Rcc Drain With Cover Slab And 07 Nos Culvert..read more
Construction Of Concrete Drain With Cover From Mrityunjoy Metes House To..read more
Construction Of Concrete Drain With Cover From Dhojay Bagdi House To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category