Bituminous Road Repair and Resurfacing in Madarihat Birpara Area

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 26.58 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bituminous Road Repair and Resurfacing in Madarihat Birpara Area
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020823_14Tender Reference NumberNIT NO- WBZP/26-DE/APD/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:05 PM
Tender Value ₹ 26.58 L Tender LocationMadarihat , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBituminous Road Repair and Resurfacing in Madarihat Birpara Area
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020823_14
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NO- WBZP/26-DE/APD/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:05 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 26.58 L
  • Tender LocationMadarihat,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:05 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 12:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 12:05 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 12:05 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:05 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 12:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 12:05 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 53,152
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Nh-31 Near Khayerbari Gp To Islamabad Darbesh Tafiyat Rahamatulla Sahaber Mazar At Khayerbari Gp In Madarihat Birpara Ps

This tender, issued by the District Engineer, Alipurduar Zilla Parishad, seeks bids for the **Repairing of Bituminous Road from NH-31 near Khayerbari GP to Islamabad Darbesh Tafiyat Rahamatulla Sahaber Mazar at Khayerbari GP in Madarihat Birpara PS**. The work is categorized under CIVIL WORKS and has an estimated value of ₹26,57,603, with a specified work period of 45 days. This is an Open Tender with a 2-cover system, requiring bidders to submit their fee, pre-qualification/technical documents in Cover 1 and their financial bid (BOQ) in Cover 2. The EMD amount is ₹53,152, representing 2.0% of the tender value, with exemptions allowed. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, 12:05 PM, and the submission deadline is September 15, 2026, 12:05 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Meeting Hall of Alipurduar Zilla Parishad. Bids will be opened on September 17, 2026, at 1:00 PM at Alipurduar Zilla Parishad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids District Engineer, Alipurduar Zilla Parishad
AddressAlipurduar Zilla Parishad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Hari Mandir To Birpara Bus Stand..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Tashi Hotel To Dakshin Sishubari Upper..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L022-from Ridf Road At Birpara Tg To Birpara Jateswar Division Under..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Uttar Chekamari Border To Nbdd Road..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Septon Oraon House To Rabi Das..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Hari Mandir To Birpara Bus...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Tashi Hotel To Dakshin Sishubari...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L022-from Ridf Road At Birpara Tg To Birpara Jateswar Division...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Uttar Chekamari Border To Nbdd...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Septon Oraon House To Rabi...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More