| Tender Title | Bituminous Road Repair and Resurfacing: Tashi Hotel to Dakshin Sishubari School | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020823_18 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NO- WBZP/26-DE/APD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:05 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.65 L | Tender Location | Madarihat , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 12:05 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:05 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,293 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Tashi Hotel To Dakshin Sishubari Upper Primary School Via Bhagat Rangalibazna Gp In Madarihat Birpara Ps
This tender seeks qualified contractors for the "Repairing of Bituminous Road from Tashi Hotel to Dakshin Sishubari Upper Primary School via Bhagat Rangalibazna Gp in Madarihat Birpara PS" located in Madarihat, Pincode 735220. This is an Open Tender categorized under Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹20,64,665 and a specified work period of 45 days. The tender is being issued by the District Engineer, Alipurduar Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization. Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates from 01-Sep-2026, 12:05 PM to 15-Sep-2026, 12:05 PM, with the bid submission period also running from 01-Sep-2026, 12:05 PM to 15-Sep-2026, 12:05 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 17-Sep-2026, 01:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on 04-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM at the Meeting Hall of Alipurduar Zilla Parishad. The EMD required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹41,293, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. This tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹0.00. Further details, including the NIT document and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Engineer, Alipurduar Zilla Parishad |
| Address | Alipurduar Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Resurfacing Of Sanik School Ghodakhal Campus Road By Bituminous Concrete At..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Parshanath School To Dipu Hatkhola Near..read more
As Described In Boq..read more
Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura At..read more
Repair And Resurfacing Of Roads At Garden City, Dempsy Road And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category