| Tender Title | Bituminous Road Repair and Resurfacing in Majerdabri GP, Alipurduar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020823_2 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NO- WBZP/26-DE/APD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:05 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.89 L | Tender Location | Alipurduar Ii , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 12:05 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:05 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,771 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Parshanath School To Dipu Hatkhola Near Gadadhar Beat Office Via Uttar Dhalkar Adibashi Primary School, Dakshin Chipkata At Majerdabri Gp In Apd Ii Ps
This tender, issued by the District Engineer, Alipurduar Zilla Parishad, pertains to the critical repair of a bituminous road. The project encompasses the section of road commencing from Parshwanath School, leading to Dipu Hatkhola, near the Gadadhar Beat Office, and continuing via Uttar Dhalkar Adibashi Primary School and Dakshin Chipkata, all situated within Majerdabri Gram Panchayat in APD II PS. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5020823_2 and Tender Reference Number NIT NO- WBZP/26-DE/APD/2026-27, has an estimated tender value of ₹24,88,546 and requires a completion period of 45 days. Bidders are informed that the document download and bid submission period commences on 01-Sep-2026 at 12:05 PM and concludes on 15-Sep-2026 at 12:05 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 17-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM at the Alipurduar Zilla Parishad. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹49,771, with provisions for exemption or payment via BG/ST. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 04-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the Meeting Hall of Alipurduar Zilla Parishad. Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download from 01-Sep-2026 to 15-Sep-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Engineer, Alipurduar Zilla Parishad |
| Address | Alipurduar Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Kalimandir Near Pmgsy Road Towards H/o..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Nh-32 To House Of Bablu Barman..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Kathaltala Netaji Bidya Pith High School..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Sahebpota Bazar To Cooch Behar Border..read more
Resurfacing Of Bituminous Concrete Road With Reclaimed Asphaltic Pavement Around South..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category