| Tender Title | Bituminous Road Repair and Improvement from Uttar Chekamari Border to Madhyakhairbari Toto Para, Alipurduar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020823_15 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NO- WBZP/26-DE/APD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:05 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 39.56 L | Tender Location | Madarihat , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 12:05 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:05 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 79,125 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Uttar Chekamari Border To Nbdd Road To Madhya Khairbari Toto Para Pwd Road Near Khairbari Post Office At Khayerbari Gp In Madarihat Birpara Ps
This tender is issued by the District Engineer, Alipurduar Zilla Parishad, for the essential repair of a bituminous road. The project, identified by Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5020823_15 and Tender Reference Number NIT NO- WBZP/26-DE/APD/2026-27, involves the repair of the road connecting Uttar Chekamari Border to NBDD Road, extending to Madhya Khairbari Toto Para PWD Road, situated near Khairbari Post Office within Khayerbari GP, Madarihat Birpara PS, Alipurduar. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹39,56,274. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, where the first cover will contain fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover will contain the financial bid (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹79,125, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with provisions for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. The work is scheduled for completion within 45 days of commencement, and bid validity will be for 180 days. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Meeting Hall of Alipurduar Zilla Parishad. Document downloads and bid submissions commence on September 1, 2026, at 12:05 PM, with the document download period closing on September 15, 2026, at 12:05 PM, and the bid submission deadline also set for September 15, 2026, at 12:05 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 01:00 PM at Alipurduar Zilla Parishad. No tender fee is applicable for this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Engineer, Alipurduar Zilla Parishad |
| Address | Alipurduar Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Sahebpota Bazar To Cooch Behar Border..read more
Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more
Improvement Of G.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Nh-32 To House Of Bablu Barman..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Kathaltala Netaji Bidya Pith High School..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category