Bituminous Road Repair Project in Tulsipara, Alipurduar

Works
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.69 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bituminous Road Repair Project in Tulsipara, Alipurduar
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021134_3Tender Reference NumberWBZP /24-DE/APD/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.69 L Tender LocationMadarihat , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBituminous Road Repair Project in Tulsipara, Alipurduar
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021134_3
  • Tender Reference NumberWBZP /24-DE/APD/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.69 L
  • Tender LocationMadarihat,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,388
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Septon Oraon House To Rabi Das S House Part No14 By21 In Tulsipara Tg At Birpara Gp In Madarihatbirpara Ps

This tender, reference number WBZP /24-DE/APD/2026-27, is issued by the Zilla Parishad, Alipurduar, specifically by the DISTRICT ENGINEER, APDZP, for the critical repair of a bituminous road. The scope of work involves the repairing of the Bituminous Road from Septon Oraon House to Rabi Das's House, specifically identified as Part no. 14 by 21, located in Tulsipara TG within Birpara GP, Madarihat-Birpara PS, Alipurduar. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹5,69,419, with a proposed work period of 30 days. This is an open tender process with two covers, requiring both fee/prequalification/technical documents and financial bids. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹11,388, is mandatory, with exemptions potentially allowed through BG/ST. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this tender: document download and bid submission commence on September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 1:05 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Meeting Hall, Alipurduar Zilla Parishad. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for specific details on NDA/pre-qualification requirements and other relevant information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids District Engineer, Apdzp
AddressAlipurduar Zilla Parishad, Alipurduar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Nh-32 To House Of Bablu Barman..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Sahebpota Bazar To Cooch Behar Border..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Kathaltala Netaji Bidya Pith High School..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Kalimandir Near Pmgsy Road Towards H/o..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Alipurduar-kumargram Road From&#x0d 17.60km. To 19.50km. Bituminous&#x0d Patch Repairing Work Under&#x0d..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Nh-32 To House Of Bablu...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Sahebpota Bazar To Cooch Behar...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Kathaltala Netaji Bidya Pith High...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Kalimandir Near Pmgsy Road Towards...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Alipurduar-kumargram Road From&#x0d 17.60km. To 19.50km. Bituminous&#x0d Patch Repairing Work...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More