| Tender Title | Birpara Bituminous Road Repair and Resurfacing Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021134_4 | Tender Reference Number | WBZP /24-DE/APD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.31 L | Tender Location | Madarihat , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 01:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,629 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Hari Mandir To Birpara Bus Stand Near Harkan Sharma House At Birpara I Gp In Madarihat Birpara Ps
This tender, issued by the Zilla Parishad through the DISTRICT ENGINEER, APDZP, invites sealed bids for the "Repairing of Bituminous Road from Hari Mandir to Birpara Bus Stand near Harkan Sharma House at Birpara I GP in Madarihat Birpara PS". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number WBZP /24-DE/APD/2026-27, pertains to civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹8,31,438 and requires a completion period of 30 days. The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Meeting Hall, Alipurduar Zilla Parishad. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 01:05 PM at ALIPURDUAR ZILLA PARISHAD. A bid security of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹16,629, is required, with exemptions potentially allowed. The tender utilizes a two-cover system for submission, with the first cover comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including NIT and EMD) and the second cover for financial proposals (BOQ). Tender fee is ₹0.00. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Engineer, Apdzp |
| Address | Alipurduar Zilla Parishad, Alipurduar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Tashi Hotel To Dakshin Sishubari Upper..read more
L022-from Ridf Road At Birpara Tg To Birpara Jateswar Division Under..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Nh-31 Near Khayerbari Gp To Islamabad..read more
Resurfacing Of Sanik School Ghodakhal Campus Road By Bituminous Concrete At..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Septon Oraon House To Rabi Das..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category