| Tender Title | Kultarn PCC Road Construction: School to Mantu Mudi House Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5019989_17 | Tender Reference Number | 02/SGP/15th CFC/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.69 L | Tender Location | Kultarn , Puruliya , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,026 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Pcc Road From Kultarn Pry.&#x0d School To Mantu Mudi House At Kultarn&#x0d
This tender, issued by the Zilla Parishad through the PRADHAN SIRKABAD GP, is for the **Construction of a PCC Road from Kultarn Pry. School to Mantu Mudi House at Kultarn**. The project falls under the "Works" tender category and specifically within "CIVIL WORKS" as its product category. The estimated tender value is ₹1,68,904, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,026. Bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹500. This is an open/advertised tender with a contract form of "Percentage" and allows for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The bidding process involves two covers, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 being for Finance, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Important dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Bid Submission Start Date on 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM, Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. The location for bid opening is SIRKABAD GP. The bid validity period is 90 days. All applications and submissions are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradhan Sirkabad Gp |
| Address | Sirkabad Gram Panchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation Of Tubewell At Sasagara Football Math Kultarn..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road From Rasaraj Majhi House To Ajit Majhi..read more
Const Of Pcc Road From House Of Bablu Bagdi To House..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road From Arati Village Main Road To Sk..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road From Lachhmanpur Sayer Bundh To Sal Kanali..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category