| Tender Title | PCC Road Construction in Arati Village, Ichapur GP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021010_2 | Tender Reference Number | 04/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.49 L | Tender Location | At Iichapur Gp , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 498 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,975 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Pcc Road From Arati Village Main Road To Sk Imran House Within Ichapur Gp Under Durgapur Faridpur Panchayat Samity.
This tender is issued by the Executive Officer, Durgapur Faridpur Panchayat Samity, Zilla Parishad, for the construction of a PCC road. The project involves constructing a PCC road from Arati Village main road to SK Imran House, situated within Ichapur GP under the Durgapur Faridpur Panchayat Samity. This is an open tender for works with a tender value of ₹2,48,746 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,975, with a fixed EMD fee type. The tender fee is ₹498. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, 6:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from September 1, 2026, 6:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 1:00 PM at the Durgapur Faridpur Panchayat Samity. This tender has a bid validity period of 365 days. The contract form is percentage-based. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre Qualification requirements, as no specific pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer,durgapur Faridpur Panchayat Sami |
| Address | Laudoha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Ground Decoration At Jabbarpally Royal Sporting Club Ground Within..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road From Naresh Paswan Home To Surendra Singh..read more
Improvement And Repair Of Bituminous Road To Paver Block Of Jatin..read more
Construction Of Guard Wall And Culvert From Sonbigha Pcc Road Marghatti..read more
Construction Of Cc Road In Gatoura Village Under Csr Scheme..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category