Jatin Das Road Improvement: Bituminous to Paver Block Conversion and Repair in Ward 4 & 5

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 56.36 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jatin Das Road Improvement: Bituminous to Paver Block Conversion and Repair in Ward 4 & 5
Tender ID2026_MAD_5021268_4Tender Reference NumberNBM/PWD/NIT-6(1-17)/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 56.36 L Tender LocationWard No - 04 And 05 , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJatin Das Road Improvement: Bituminous to Paver Block Conversion and Repair in Ward 4 & 5
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_5021268_4
  • Tender Reference NumberNBM/PWD/NIT-6(1-17)/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 56.36 L
  • Tender LocationWard No - 04 And 05,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,12,723
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement And Repair Of Bituminous Road To Paver Block Of Jatin Das Road From Bibhukinkar High School To Ichapur Girls Primary School And Back Side Of Ichapur Girls Primary To Debitola Ghat At Ward No - 04 And 05. Lat And Long. 22.81010235307841, 8

This tender, reference number NBM/PWD/NIT-6(1-17)/2026, issued by the Administrator, North Barrackpore Municipality, located at PALTA, P.O. BARRACKPORE, 24 PGS. (N), PIN 743144, is an open tender for works, specifically the improvement and repair of a bituminous road to paver block on Jatin Das Road. The project scope encompasses the stretch from Bibhukinkar High School to Ichapur Girls Primary School, and also includes the area behind Ichapur Girls Primary School to Debitola Ghat within Ward No. 04 and 05. The estimated tender value is ₹56,36,117 with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,12,723. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, at 06:45 PM, and bid submissions will be accepted from the same date and time until September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the North Barrackpore Municipality. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The form of contract is percentage-based, and the bid validity period is 270 days. No tender fee is applicable for this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator,north Barrackpore Municipality
AddressNorth Barrackpore Municipality&amp#x0d Palta, P.o.barrackpore, 24 Pgs. (n)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Improvement Of Bituminous Pavement Road Bye Concrete Paver Block..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Bituminous Road To Paver Block, Sharma Builders To Loknath..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Improvement Of Bituminous Road Bye Concrete Paver Block Road..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Bituminous Road To Paver Block, S.c Ghosh Street From..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Improvement Of Bituminous Pavement Road Bye Concrete Paver...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Bituminous Road To Paver Block, Sharma Builders To...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Improvement Of Bituminous Road Bye Concrete Paver Block...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Bituminous Road To Paver Block, S.c Ghosh Street...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More