Ground Decoration Construction at Jabbarpally Royal Sporting Club

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ground Decoration Construction at Jabbarpally Royal Sporting Club
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021010_3Tender Reference Number04/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5 L Tender LocationIchapur Gp , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGround Decoration Construction at Jabbarpally Royal Sporting Club
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021010_3
  • Tender Reference Number04/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5 L
  • Tender LocationIchapur Gp,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Ground Decoration At Jabbarpally Royal Sporting Club Ground Within Ichapur Gp Under Durgapur Faridpur Panchayat Samity.

This tender seeks proposals for the "Construction of ground decoration at Jabbarpally royal sporting club ground within Ichapur GP under Durgapur Faridpur Panchayat Samity." Issued by the Executive Officer, Durgapur Faridpur Panchayat Samity, Zilla Parishad, this open tender is for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹5,00,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 8, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Durgapur Faridpur Panchayat Samity. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). All payments are to be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer,durgapur Faridpur Panchayat Sami
AddressLaudoha
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of Bottom Plates for 30-06 Sporting Rifles..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Construction Of Market Building G2 Ground Floor At Sorbhog Bazar Under..read more

Barpeta , Assam

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Seafarers Club Renovation and Enhancement at Port Facilitation Centre..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

S. V. National Institute Of Technology Tender

Construction Of Volleyball Court At Sac Ground..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Trombay Club Furnishings and Fixtures Supply for Bharat Petroleum..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of Bottom Plates for 30-06 Sporting Rifles...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Construction Of Market Building G2 Ground Floor At Sorbhog Bazar...read more

Barpeta , Assam

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Seafarers Club Renovation and Enhancement at Port Facilitation Centre...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

S. V. National Institute Of Technology Tender

Construction Of Volleyball Court At Sac Ground...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Trombay Club Furnishings and Fixtures Supply for Bharat Petroleum...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More