| Tender Title | Volleyball Court Construction at SVNIT Surat Campus | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SVNIT_919461_1 | Tender Reference Number | SVNIT-CPP-506/ Estate-Civil/193/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 01:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.05 L | Tender Location | Svnit Campus, Surat (gujarat) , Surat , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 01:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 01:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 01:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Volleyball Court At Sac Ground
This tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_SVNIT_919461_1 and reference number SVNIT-CPP-506/Estate-Civil/193/2026-27, is for the **Construction of a Volleyball Court at the SAC Ground within the SVNIT Campus, Surat, Gujarat (Pincode 395007)**. This open tender, categorized under Works and specifically Civil Works, is being invited by S. V. National Institute of Technology-Surat, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its Estate and Store Section. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹21,04,639, with a stipulated work period of 70 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of July 28, 2026, at 01:35 PM, with the download period concluding on September 07, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions are permitted from July 28, 2026, at 01:40 PM until September 07, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the SVNIT Campus, Surat. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including acceptance letters, bidder information, EMD demand draft, site visit certificates, PWD/CPWD/MES/Municipal Corporation/Semi Government Organization registration, GST and PAN certificates, bank solvency, turnover certificates, partnership deeds/power of attorney, work completion certificates, and ESI/EPF details. Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid, specifically the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹42,100, payable to DIRECTOR SVNIT MHRD FUND at Surat, and EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. There is no tender fee for this procurement. Bidders are expected to possess experience in similar nature of works, and specific documentation requirements are detailed in the tender documents, including Annexures II, IV, and V. The form of contract is piece-work.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dr. D. M. Patel |
| Address | Sr. Executive Engineer, Estate Section, Svnit, Surat, Gujarat-395007. Contact No. 0261-2201730-31-38 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Concrete Platform For Kabaddi Court In Sac Ground..read more
Kamrup Volleyball Court Construction and Floodlight Installation..read more
Lalitpur Volleyball Court Construction and Furnishing with All-Weather Synthetic Surfacing..read more
Synthetic Turf Volleyball Court Construction Project..read more
Construction Of Synthetic Volleyball
 Court At Kathua City 2nd Call..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category