| Tender Title | Tubewell Installation Project at Sasagara Football Math, Kultarn | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5019989_6 | Tender Reference Number | 02/SGP/15th CFC/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 62.93 K | Tender Location | Kultarn , Puruliya , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Installation Of Tubewell At Sasagara Football Math Kultarn
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 02/SGP/15th CFC/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5019989_6, is being issued by the Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, through the PRADHAN SIRKABAD GP, located at SIRKABAD GRAM PANCHAYAT. The work involves the "Installation of Tubewell at Sasagara Football Math Kultarn" in the Kultarn region (Pincode 723154), with an estimated tender value of ₹62,930. This is an open, advertised tender for Civil Works, requiring a bid validity period of 90 days. The submission process involves two covers, with a Tender Fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,500. Bidders are advised that EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. Document download is available from August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 4, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 4, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the Bid Opening Place being SIRKABAD GP. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Interested parties can access the tender documents, including the NIT Document and BOQ, which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradhan Sirkabad Gp |
| Address | Sirkabad Gram Panchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation Of Hand Tubewell At Chikan Bagan Football Ground Under Baghmundi..read more
Installation Of Hand Tubewell At Dandung Football Ground Under Tunturi Suisa..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road From Kultarn Pry.
 School To Mantu Mudi..read more
Installation Of Tubewell Near Deshalithan At Uparjambad..read more
Installation Of Tubewell Near Rabindranath Mahato House At Nunia..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category