| Tender Title | PCC Road Construction in Fatepur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021041_1 | Tender Reference Number | 300/LKGP/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.94 L | Tender Location | Fatepur. , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const Of Pcc Road From House Of Bablu Bagdi To House Of Sridevi Bagdi At Fatepur.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5021041_1 and Reference Number 300/LKGP/2026, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the Construction of a PCC road from the house of Bablu Bagdi to the house of Sridevi Bagdi in Fatepur. The work is valued at ₹2,93,583 and is expected to be completed within 20 days. The tender involves a two-cover bidding process, with Cover 1 for important documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (.xls). A tender fee of ₹1,200 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,000 is required. Bidders must submit their bids online between August 31, 2026, 6:00 PM and September 7, 2026, 6:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Lowapur Krishnarampur Gram Panchayet. The tender is invited by the Secretary-in-Charge of Zilla Parishad, located at Kasba, Purba Bardhaman. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Secretary-in-charge. |
| Address | Kasba, Purba Bardhaman |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road At Phase 4 Balidih..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Exising Road At Phase 1 Balidh..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road At Phase 2 Balidih..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road At Phase 3 Balidih..read more
Making Pcc Road Near Dharmabandh Chanak Under Govindpur Area..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category