| Tender Title | PCC Road Construction near Dharmabandh Chanak, Govindpur Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364446_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/AR III/GM/ACE/E-NIT/26-27/74/ 3145-3170 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.91 L | Tender Location | Govindpur Area , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Making Pcc Road Near Dharmabandh Chanak Under Govindpur Area
Bharat Coking Coal Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for the "Making PCC road near Dharmabandh Chanak under Govindpur Area" in Govindpur area. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number BCCL/AR III/GM/ACE/E-NIT/26-27/74/ 3145-3170 and Tender ID 2026_BCCL_364446_1, is for Civil Works - Others, specifically falling under the sub-category of works. The estimated tender value is ₹8,91,482 with a bid validity period of 120 days and a completion period of 28 days. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,200 is required, payable online. The tender documents can be downloaded from 09:00 AM on 31-Aug-2026 until 05:00 PM on 09-Sep-2026. Bid submissions will also commence on 31-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and conclude on 09-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 11-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the GM office, Govindpur Area, located at GM office, Bilbera, sonardih, Pincode 828125. This is a one-cover tender, and all payments must be made online via Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ace Govindpur Area |
| Address | Gm Office, Bilbera , Sonardih |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road At Phase 4 Balidih..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Exising Road At Phase 1 Balidh..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road At Phase 2 Balidih..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road At Phase 3 Balidih..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road From Phase 3 C..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category