| Tender Title | Paschim Medinipur Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance: Susanta Pal House to Nepal Bera House Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021286_1 | Tender Reference Number | PMD/N-137/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.92 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing And Maintenance Of&#x0d Susanta Pal House To Nepal Bera&#x0d House Within Salboni P.s Area In&#x0d The District Of Paschim Medinipur.&#x0d (state Fund Repair And&#x0d Maintanance
This tender, issued by DE, Paschim Medinipur Zilla Parishad, an organization of the State Government and UT, seeks proposals for the **Repairing and Maintenance of Susanta Pal House to Nepal Bera House** located within the Salboni Police Station area in the district of Paschim Medinipur. This critical infrastructure project is funded by State Funds. The tender is an **Open Tender** with a total estimated tender value of ₹4,92,060 and requires a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,900, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents, which consist of a tender notice and detailed work item documents including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), from September 2, 2026, commencing at 09:00 AM, until September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between September 2, 2026, 09:00 AM, and September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Paschim Medinipur Zilla Parishad. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the same location. The tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial proposal. The tender document fee is ₹500. Bid validity will be for 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | De, Paschim Medinipur Zilla Parishad |
| Address | Paschim Medinipur Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintanance Of Road From
 Muksudpur To Basantapur Part-i
 Within..read more
Construction Of Formation, Blanketing,minor Bridges,major Bridges And Other Ancillary Works From..read more
Construction Of Formation, Blanketing,minor Bridges,major Bridges And Other Ancillary Works From..read more
Improvement Of Brick Paved Road To C.c Road 1) From House..read more
Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Bhalukkundu To Bolghata Under Sdrf..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category