New Broad Gauge Railway Construction: Bijalpura to Bardibas Civil Works and Bridge Construction

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Road Construction
  • Opening DateJul 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 123.40 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title New Broad Gauge Railway Construction: Bijalpura to Bardibas Civil Works and Bridge Construction
Tender ID2026_IRCON_284402_1Tender Reference NumberIRCON/e Tender/JBRLP/2050/Civil Works 52.300 68.610
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 123.40 Cr Tender LocationBardibas, Nepal , Madhubani , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew Broad Gauge Railway Construction: Bijalpura to Bardibas Civil Works and Bridge Construction
  • Tender ID2026_IRCON_284402_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIRCON/e Tender/JBRLP/2050/Civil Works 52.300 68.610
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 123.40 Cr
  • Tender LocationBardibas, Nepal,Madhubani, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-16 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-16 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-16 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-16 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 50000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 67,72,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Formation, Blanketing,minor Bridges,major Bridges And Other Ancillary Works From Ch Km 52.300(bijalpura, Nepal) To 68.610 (bardibas, Nepal) In Construction Of New Bg Rail Line From Jaynagar (india) To Bardibas (nepal) Railway Project

IRCON International Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the "Construction of Formation, Blanketing, Minor Bridges, Major Bridges and other ancillary works from Ch Km 52.300 (Bijalpura, Nepal) to 68.610 (Bardibas, Nepal)" as part of the new Broad Gauge Rail Line project connecting Jaynagar (India) to Bardibas (Nepal). This Open Tender, with Tender Reference Number IRCON/e Tender/JBRLP/2050/Civil Works 52.300 68.610, is for Civil Works and is valued at ₹1,23,40,32,261. The proposed work duration is 900 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the Finance cover to be submitted by 03:00 PM on September 2, 2026. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹67,72,000, payable to IRCON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED in New Delhi. A tender fee of ₹50,000 is also applicable. Detailed bid requirements, including submission of technical documentation such as details of similar works executed, revenue statements, financial capacity, firm constitution, and methodology, along with the financial bid, are outlined in the tender documents available for download from July 16, 2026, 05:30 PM until September 2, 2026, 03:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is ED/Projects, located at C-4, District Centre, Saket, New Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ed/projects
AddressC-4, District Centre,&#x0d Saket, New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More