| Tender Title | Jaynagar-Bardibas New BG Rail Line: Construction of Formation, Bridges, and Ancillary Works in Nepal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IRCON_284402_1 | Tender Reference Number | IRCON/e Tender/JBRLP/2050/Civil Works 52.300 68.610 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 123.40 Cr | Tender Location | Bardibas, Nepal , Madhubani , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-16 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-16 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 50000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 67,72,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Formation, Blanketing,minor Bridges,major Bridges And Other Ancillary Works From Ch Km 52.300(bijalpura, Nepal) To 68.610 (bardibas, Nepal) In Construction Of New Bg Rail Line From Jaynagar (india) To Bardibas (nepal) Railway Project
IRCON International Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids through an open tender process for the "Construction of Formation, Blanketing, Minor Bridges, Major Bridges and other ancillary works from Ch Km 52.300 (Bijalpura, Nepal) to 68.610 (Bardibas, Nepal)" as part of the new Broad Gauge (BG) Rail Line from Jaynagar (India) to Bardibas (Nepal) Railway project. The total estimated tender value for this significant civil works project is ₹1,23,40,32,261, with a completion period of 900 days. This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover encompassing technical and pre-qualification documents and the second cover for financial proposals. The tender fee is ₹50,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹67,72,000, both payable to IRCON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download and submission commence on July 16, 2026, at 05:30 PM and July 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM respectively, with both document download and bid submission concluding on September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM at New Delhi. Interested bidders can access tender documents from July 16, 2026, to September 17, 2026. Detailed technical specifications, IRGCC, and SHE documents are also available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ed/projects |
| Address | C-4, District Centre,
 Saket, New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Formation, Blanketing,minor Bridges,major Bridges And Other Ancillary Works From..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category