Muksudpur to Basantapur Road Repair and Maintenance in Paschim Medinipur

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 58.59 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Muksudpur to Basantapur Road Repair and Maintenance in Paschim Medinipur
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021448_1Tender Reference NumberPMD/N-146/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 58.59 L Tender LocationPaschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMuksudpur to Basantapur Road Repair and Maintenance in Paschim Medinipur
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021448_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPMD/N-146/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 58.59 L
  • Tender LocationPaschim Medinipur,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,17,177
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintanance Of Road From&amp#x0d Muksudpur To Basantapur Part-i&amp#x0d Within Kharagpur -ii P.s. Area In The&amp#x0d District Of Paschim Medinipur. (state&amp#x0d Fund Repair And Maintanance)

This tender, reference number PMD/N-146/2026-27, is an open tender issued by the Zilla Parishad, specifically by DE, Paschim Medinipur Zilla Parishad, for the crucial "Repair and Maintenance of Road from Muksudpur to Basantapur Part-I" within the Kharagpur -II P.S. area of Paschim Medinipur district, funded by the State Fund. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹58,58,851, with a stipulated completion period of 90 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers, with Cover 1 containing Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for finance. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,17,177 is mandatory, with provisions for exemption through BG/ST. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 15, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Paschim Medinipur Zilla Parishad. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the same location. Potential applicants should note that document download begins on September 2, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids De, Paschim Medinipur Zilla Parishad
AddressPaschim Medinipur Zilla Parishad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-02 09:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Masirghata To Ajuria Under Sdrf Within..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Jotghanashyam To Sonamui Under Sdrf Within..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Krishnapur To Nityanandapur Under Sdrf..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Bhalukkundu To Bolghata Under Sdrf..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Rajgunge To Kaiberia Under Sdrf..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Masirghata To Ajuria Under Sdrf...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Jotghanashyam To Sonamui Under Sdrf...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Krishnapur To Nityanandapur Under...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Bhalukkundu To Bolghata Under...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Rajgunge To Kaiberia Under...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More