| Tender Title | North Barrackpore Road Improvement: Brick Paved to Cement Concrete Conversion | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5021268_1 | Tender Reference Number | NBM/PWD/NIT-6(1-17)/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.86 L | Tender Location | Ward No - 01. , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,711 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Brick Paved Road To C.c Road 1) From House Of Late Narayan Ghosh House To Gopal Pal House,lat And Long 22.79687527852941, 88.38281034931698 2)house Of Asingh To House Of Daya Sankar Singh At Purbasha, Ward No. 01 Under North Barrac
This tender, issued by the Administrator of North Barrackpore Municipality on behalf of the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, seeks to engage qualified contractors for the crucial "Improvement of Brick Paved road to C.C road" project. The scope of work involves the enhancement of road infrastructure in Ward No. 01, specifically focusing on two key locations: firstly, the stretch from the residence of late Narayan Ghosh to Gopal Pal's house, with precise coordinates provided (22.79687527852941, 88.38281034931698); and secondly, the section from Arun Singh's house to Daya Sankar Singh's house at Purbasha. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹11,85,523, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹23,711. This is an open tender, with two covers required for submission, comprising fee/prequalification/technical documents in the first cover and financial bid documents in the second. Interested parties must download tender documents between September 1, 2026, 06:45 PM, and September 16, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from September 1, 2026, 06:45 PM, with the submission deadline being September 16, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the North Barrackpore Municipality. The tender reference number is NBM/PWD/NIT-6(1-17)/2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator,north Barrackpore Municipality |
| Address | North Barrackpore Municipality&#x0d Palta, P.o.barrackpore, 24 Pgs. (n) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Cement Concrete Road At Vellikulam Muppudathiammankovil Melastreet,north Street In Pottalpudhur..read more
Upgradation / Improvement Of Smqs At Af Stn Barrackpore Under Ge..read more
Improvement Of Cement Concrete Road From Gandhimore To Laxmi Cinema More..read more
Road Repair/ Improvement By Cement Concrete At A.c. Nath Street From..read more
Improvement Kancha Road To Cement Concrete Road From H/o. Tarakeswar Yadav..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category