A.C. Nath Street Cement Concrete Road Repair from Golapbagan More to Ghosh Para Road

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 21.01 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title A.C. Nath Street Cement Concrete Road Repair from Golapbagan More to Ghosh Para Road
Tender ID2026_MAD_5021268_13Tender Reference NumberNBM/PWD/NIT-6(1-17)/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 21.01 L Tender LocationWard No - 14 , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleA.C. Nath Street Cement Concrete Road Repair from Golapbagan More to Ghosh Para Road
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_5021268_13
  • Tender Reference NumberNBM/PWD/NIT-6(1-17)/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 21.01 L
  • Tender LocationWard No - 14,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 42,011
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Road Repair/ Improvement By Cement Concrete At A.c. Nath Street From Golapbagan More To Ghosh Para Road At Ward No.-14

This tender seeks qualified and experienced contractors for the vital **Road Repair/Improvement by Cement Concrete** project at A.C. Nath Street, specifically from Golapbagan More to Ghosh Para Road within Ward No.-14. This initiative, commissioned by the **MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT** through the **Administrator, North Barrackpore Municipality**, is an open tender with a total estimated value of **₹21,00,538** and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹42,011**. The contract will be of the **Percentage** type, and a total of **2 covers** will be utilized for submissions, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover (NIT) and a Finance cover (BOQ). Prospective bidders are advised that bidding will be conducted online, with document download commencing on **01-Sep-2026 at 06:45 PM** and concluding on **16-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM**. The bid submission period mirrors this, opening on **01-Sep-2026 at 06:45 PM** and closing on **16-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **19-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM** at the North Barrackpore Municipality. Interested parties must adhere to these critical dates for a successful submission.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator,north Barrackpore Municipality
AddressNorth Barrackpore Municipality&amp#x0d Palta, P.o.barrackpore, 24 Pgs. (n)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of G.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Road Arrangement At Mangaiammankovil Street In Thirumalaiyappapuram Panchayat...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Internal Cement Concrete Road From Yavali Road To Narute Kale..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing Of Road At Kayal Para Bye Lane And W.c.banerjee Road..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of G.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Road Arrangement At Mangaiammankovil Street In Thirumalaiyappapuram...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Internal Cement Concrete Road From Yavali Road To Narute...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing Of Road At Kayal Para Bye Lane And W.c.banerjee...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More