Cement Concrete Road Repair and Construction at Kayal Para and W.C. Banerjee Road, Ward 15

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.57 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cement Concrete Road Repair and Construction at Kayal Para and W.C. Banerjee Road, Ward 15
Tender ID2026_MAD_5021268_14Tender Reference NumberNBM/PWD/NIT-6(1-17)/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.57 L Tender LocationWard No - 15. , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCement Concrete Road Repair and Construction at Kayal Para and W.C. Banerjee Road, Ward 15
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_5021268_14
  • Tender Reference NumberNBM/PWD/NIT-6(1-17)/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.57 L
  • Tender LocationWard No - 15.,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,145
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Of Road At Kayal Para Bye Lane And W.c.banerjee Road By Cement Concrete At Ward No.-15

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NBM/PWD/NIT-6(1-17)/2026, is an Open Tender issued by the Administrator, North Barrackpore Municipality, for the "Repairing of Road at Kayal Para bye Lane and W.C.Banerjee Road by Cement Concrete at Ward No.-15". This civil works project, located in Ward No - 15, has an estimated tender value of ₹7,57,215 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,145. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:45 PM, with the download and submission period concluding on September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the North Barrackpore Municipality. The contract is of the Percentage form, and the tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator,north Barrackpore Municipality
AddressNorth Barrackpore Municipality&amp#x0d Palta, P.o.barrackpore, 24 Pgs. (n)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of G.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Paver Block Road From S. N. Banerjee Road To..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Paver Block Road Of Dorikalmath More To Ghatakpara More..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of G.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Paver Block Road From S. N. Banerjee Road...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Paver Block Road Of Dorikalmath More To Ghatakpara...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More