Construction of Mejhiary Village Cover Drain to Improve Drainage Infrastructure

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 61.67 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Mejhiary Village Cover Drain to Improve Drainage Infrastructure
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5019380_5Tender Reference NumberWB/EBWN/KAT-II/KARUI/26-27/05
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 61.67 K Tender LocationMejhiary , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Mejhiary Village Cover Drain to Improve Drainage Infrastructure
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5019380_5
  • Tender Reference NumberWB/EBWN/KAT-II/KARUI/26-27/05
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 61.67 K
  • Tender LocationMejhiary,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cover Drain From Utpal Chowdhury House To Gouri Shankar Samanta At Mejhiary Village Under Karui Gp.&amp#x0d Activity Id- 113008751

This tender, issued by the Zilla Parishad under the auspices of PRODHAN, KARUI GRAM PANCHAYAT, invites sealed bids for the "Construction of Cover Drain from Utpal Chowdhury House to Gouri Shankar Samanta at Mejhiary Village under Karui GP," identified by Activity ID 113008751. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹61,675 and a stipulated work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their applications under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹500 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,500, payable online. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Karui Gram Panchayat. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements. The tender reference number is WB/EBWN/KAT-II/KARUI/26-27/05.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prodhan, Karui Gram Panchayat
AddressKarui, Purba Bardhaman
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 12:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cover Drain From Kaichor Patuli Road To Safikul House..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Drain With Cover From Mrityunjoy Metes House To..read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Const Of Cover Drain From House Of Tapan Ghosh To Pirtala..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Drain With Cover From Dhojay Bagdi House To..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction Of A Primary Settling Tank To Improve The Quality Of..read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cover Drain From Kaichor Patuli Road To Safikul...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Drain With Cover From Mrityunjoy Metes House...read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Const Of Cover Drain From House Of Tapan Ghosh To...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Drain With Cover From Dhojay Bagdi House...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction Of A Primary Settling Tank To Improve The Quality...read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More