| Tender Title | Natungram Village Cover Drain Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5019380_6 | Tender Reference Number | WB/EBWN/KAT-II/KARUI/26-27/05 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.00 L | Tender Location | Natungram , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Cover Drain From Kaichor Patuli Road To Safikul House At Natungaram Village Under Karui Gp.&#x0d Activity Id- 113009930
This tender, issued by the Zilla Parishad through the PRODHAN, KARUI GRAM PANCHAYAT, concerns the **Construction of Cover Drain from Kaichor Patuli Road to Safikul House at Natungaram Village under Karui GP**, with Activity ID 113009930. The total tender value is ₹1,99,696 for this civil works project, which is to be completed within 30 days. This is an open tender, requiring a bid security (EMD) of ₹4,800 and a tender fee of ₹1,000. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, 12:00 PM, with bids to be submitted between September 1, 2026, 12:00 PM and September 8, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM at KARUI GRAM PANCHAYAT. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (in XLS format). The contract form is Percentage, and a bid validity of 45 days is required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prodhan, Karui Gram Panchayat |
| Address | Karui, Purba Bardhaman |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cover Drain From Utpal Chowdhury House To Gouri Shankar..read more
Construction Drain And Steel
 Cover With Tile At Nagbal
 Gudsathoo A..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Const. Of Con Road From Santosh Sk House To Main Rasta..read more
Construction Of Rcc Drain With Cover Slab And 07 Nos Culvert..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category