| Tender Title | Natungram Village Concrete Road Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5019382_5 | Tender Reference Number | WB/EBWN/KAT-II/KARUI/26-27/06 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 99.40 K | Tender Location | Natungram , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Con Road From Santosh Sk House To Main Rasta At Natungram Village Under Karui Gp. Activity Id- 112752598
This tender, issued by the Zilla Parishad, State Govt. and UT, specifically by the PRODHAN, KARUI GRAM PANCHAYAT in KARUI, PURBA BARDHAMAN, invites bids for the construction of a concrete road. The project, identified by Activity ID 112752598 and Tender Reference Number WB/EBWN/KAT-II/KARUI/26-27/06, involves the construction of a concrete road from Santosh Sk House to the Main Rasta in Natungram Village under Karui Gram Panchayat. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹99,403, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹2,400. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender is an open tender with a contract form of Percentage, and the period of work is stipulated as 15 days. The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the KARUI GRAM PANCHAYAT. The tender fee is ₹1,000, payable online. The tender documents, including the notice and estimate, are available for download starting September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the download period ending on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids will be valid for 30 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prodhan, Karui Gram Panchayat |
| Address | Karui, Purba Bardhaman |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly Constituency..read more
02 Construction Of Concrete Road And Fixing Paving Block Within The..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Construction Of Concrete Road At Debsala High School Campus..read more
Construction Internal Cement Concrete Road From Yavali Road To Narute Kale..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category