| Tender Title | Construction of Primary Settling Tank for Bishrampur Filter Plant Water Quality Improvement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SECL_364528_1 | Tender Reference Number | GM/BSPR/Civil/ e-tender/2026-27/39 dt 29.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30.76 L | Tender Location | Bishrampur Area , Surajpur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of A Primary Settling Tank To Improve The Quality Of Filtered Water At The Filter Plant Of Bishrampur Ta Of Bishrampur Area
This tender, issued by South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the "Construction of a primary settling tank to improve the quality of filtered water at the filter plant of Bishrampur TA of Bishrampur Area." The tender reference number is GM/BSPR/Civil/ e-tender/2026-27/39 dated 29.08.2026, and the estimated tender value is ₹30,76,477. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Others, with a contract form of Percentage and a bid validity period of 120 days. The work is to be completed within 90 days. The tender will be submitted and opened electronically. Documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 10, 2026, 05:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM, to September 10, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, 10:00 AM, at the GM office, SECL Bishrampur Area, Bishrampur Area, Pincode 497226. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹38,500 is required, payable online through Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking. Clarifications can be sought between August 31, 2026, 10:00 AM, and September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. The tender involves a single cover submission comprising of DSC, Undertaking, and BOQ documents. Further details are available in the NIT document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Staff Officer (civil) |
| Address | Gm Office Secl Bishrampur Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of RO Water Filter Plant for NIT Jalandhar..read more
Bishrampur Filter Plant and Intake Well Operations Manpower Support..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repairing Of Water Supply Pipe Line From Sinidih Filter Plant To..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Environmental Protection Facilities Comprising Washing Ramp Sedimentation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category