| Tender Title | Bituminous Road Repair and Improvement in Mathabhanga-II, Cooch Behar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021314_17 | Tender Reference Number | WBZP/08/DE-ET/COB/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.46 L | Tender Location | Cooch Behar , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,929 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Shitala Bari More To Pwd Road New Rail Gate Under Ghoshkadanga G.p. Mathabhanga-ii Ps In The District Cooch Behar.
The Zilla Parishad, Cooch Behar, through the Additional Executive Officer, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender concerning the "REPAIRING OF BITUMINOUS ROAD FROM SHITALA BARI MORE TO PWD ROAD NEW RAIL GATE UNDER GHOSHKADANGA G.P. MATHABHANGA-II PS IN THE DISTRICT COOCH BEHAR." This civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹16,46,442, requires a 2.0% Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to ₹32,929, payable online. The tender process is structured into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including mandatory submissions like PAN, GST, ITCC, TL, P.DEED, Work Order, Credential, PC, FORMs, Annex, and PLBsheet in PDF format, along with EMD details; and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ) in XLS format. All bids must be submitted online. The document download and bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:50 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 06:50 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Cooch Behar Zilla Parishad. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the same location. The tender reference number is WBZP/08/DE-ET/COB/2026-27, and the Tender ID is 2026_ZPHD_5021314_17. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and further information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Additional Executive Officer |
| Address | Cooch Behar Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Dhakuyapara To Angra School Fulbari Gp..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Naboganj Bazar To Maitri Sangha Via..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From Ambari
 Bazar To Subodhsarkar House Under..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From
 Sanganmari Bazar To Burirthan Under Khalisamari..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From Alokjharibazar To Rajakhora Bridge Under Petla..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category