| Tender Title | Alipurduar Pucca Road Repair: Sovaganj Bazar to Sanjib Das House | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021134_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBZP /24-DE/APD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.75 L | Tender Location | Alipurduar , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 01:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,509 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Pucca Road From Sovaganj Bazar To Sanjib Das House At Chaparer I Gp In Apd Ii Ps
This tender, Reference Number WBZP /24-DE/APD/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Zilla Parishad, specifically by the DISTRICT ENGINEER, APDZP, located at Alipurduar Zilla Parishad, Alipurduar. The scope of work involves the critical "Repairing of Pucca Road from Sovaganj Bazar to Sanjib Das House at Chaparer I Gp in APD II PS" within the ALIPURDUAR district, with a stipulated tender value of ₹5,75,452. This project is categorized under CIVIL WORKS and has a work period of 30 days. Interested bidders are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from 01-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM until 08-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM, with the bid submission period also commencing on 01-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM and concluding on 08-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 04-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the Meeting Hall, Alipurduar Zilla Parishad. The bid opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026 at 01:05 PM at ALIPURDUAR ZILLA PARISHAD. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹11,509, and EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders should note that online payment is the designated mode for this tender, and there is no tender fee. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Engineer, Apdzp |
| Address | Alipurduar Zilla Parishad, Alipurduar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
L032-from Pmgsy Road At Parokata Health Centre To Ho Pabitra Das..read more
Wbm-2, Wbm-3, Carpeting, Rcc Retaining Wall..read more
L030-from House Of Subhol Roy To House Of Niren Barman At..read more
L021-from Pwd Road At Beltala Ghagra To House Of Hiren Ghosh..read more
L030-from Pwd Road At Bhelukdabri To Railway Line At Madhya Salsalabari..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category