| Tender Title | Rural Road Construction: Subhol Roy to Niren Barman, Alipurduar-I Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149352_2 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 80.10 L | Tender Location | Alipurduar-i Block , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,60,194 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - L030-from House Of Subhol Roy To House Of Niren Barman At Banchu Kumari Uttar Under Alipurduar-i Block , Pkg Wb21108
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for a vital infrastructure project under the PMGSY program in West Bengal. This open tender seeks proposals for the "L030-FROM HOUSE OF SUBHOL ROY TO HOUSE OF NIREN BARMAN AT BANCHU KUMARI UTTAR under Alipurduar-I Block , PKG WB21108." The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹80,09,685, with a contract period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers, with the finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities. The Tender Fee is ₹5,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,60,194, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. The bidding process commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date set for September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the same Saltlake Office address: DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. This is a significant opportunity for eligible contractors to contribute to rural development in Alipurduar-I Block.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Bt Road From Kg Road Kalibari To Parash Barman At..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Nh-32 To House Of Bablu Barman..read more
L028-from Paschim Simlabari To Muslimpara Under Alipurduar-i Block, Pkg Wb21114..read more
L026-from Kargil Chowpathi To Kargilpara Under Alipurduar-i Block, Pkg Wb21112..read more
L031-from Nh Road At Bhagirath New Pry. School To Dhanesh Barman..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category