| Tender Title | Submersible Pump and Overhead Tank Installation at Moukota | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5019788_1 | Tender Reference Number | 12 OF 2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.03 L | Tender Location | Moukota , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,950 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Installation Of Submersible With Overhead Tank At Moukota, Activity Id - 112777406
This tender, issued by the Zilla Parishad, an organ of the State Government and UT, invites open tender bids for the critical project of "INSTALLATION OF SUBMERSIBLE WITH OVERHEAD TANK AT MOUKOTA, ACTIVITY ID - 112777406". The work, categorized under CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS, is located in Moukota and has an estimated tender value of ₹2,03,419. The Tender Inviting Authority is PRODHAN, with the tender reference number 12 OF 2025-26. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also falling on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at DEBSALA GP. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,950 is required, with exemptions for BG/ST permitted. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial bid (BOQ). The contract form is based on a Percentage system, and a bid validity of 120 days is expected.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prodhan |
| Address | Jijira, Parisha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
23 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At Mata..read more
22 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At Sherawali..read more
24 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank Near Jain Temple, Chhipitola..read more
26 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At Jaharveer..read more
31 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform Near Udaychandra..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category