Submersible Pump Installation with Tank and Platform at Mata Temple, Gram Arela

Works
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.65 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Submersible Pump Installation with Tank and Platform at Mata Temple, Gram Arela
Tender ID2026_REDUP_1178574_23Tender Reference Number808/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 10.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.65 L Tender LocationAgra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSubmersible Pump Installation with Tank and Platform at Mata Temple, Gram Arela
  • Tender ID2026_REDUP_1178574_23
  • Tender Reference Number808/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 10.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.65 L
  • Tender LocationAgra,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 766
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - 23 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At Mata Temple In Gram Arela

This tender, reference number 808/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dated 10.08.2026, is being issued by the Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, a State Government and UT organization, for the **Installation of a submersible pump with a tank and platform at Mata Temple in Gram Arela, Agra**. The estimated tender value for this Civil Works project is ₹2,65,000, with a proposed work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. This is an open tender, requiring two covers for submissions: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Finance/Bill of Quantities (.xls). The tender fee is ₹766 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹5,300. Bid submissions will be accepted online from 24-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM until 05-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM at EEREDAGRA. Document download is available from 24-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM to 05-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eeredagra
AddressEeredagra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Fabrication, Ss Piping And Installation Of A Submersible Pumps At Ist..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of Submersible Pump With Boring And Pipeline Of Community Centre..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of Submersible Pump With Boring And Pipeline Of Community Centre..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of Submersible Pump With Boring And Pipeline Of Community Toilet..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Fabrication, Ss Piping And Installation Of A Submersible Pumps At...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of Submersible Pump With Boring And Pipeline Of Community...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of Submersible Pump With Boring And Pipeline Of Community...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of Submersible Pump With Boring And Pipeline Of Community...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More