Submersible Pump, Tank, and Platform Installation at Jaharveer Temple, Majra Agarpur

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.65 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Submersible Pump, Tank, and Platform Installation at Jaharveer Temple, Majra Agarpur
Tender ID2026_REDUP_1178574_26Tender Reference Number808/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 10.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.65 L Tender LocationAgra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSubmersible Pump, Tank, and Platform Installation at Jaharveer Temple, Majra Agarpur
  • Tender ID2026_REDUP_1178574_26
  • Tender Reference Number808/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 10.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.65 L
  • Tender LocationAgra,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 766
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - 26 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At Jaharveer Temple In Majra Agarpur, Gram Panchayat Uncha

This tender, issued by the Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, an organ of the State Government and UT, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the "26 Installation of submersible pump with tank and platform at Jaharveer Temple in Majra Agarpur, Gram Panchayat Uncha" in Agra, Uttar Pradesh. The estimated tender value is ₹2,65,000, with a contract duration of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid with a validity of 90 days. The tender involves a two-cover system, with the first cover encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover for the Finance (BOQ) submission. The EMD required is ₹5,300, with exemptions available through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹766. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, 05:00 PM, and submissions are accepted until September 5, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 12:30 PM at EEREDAGRA. This procurement falls under the Civil Works product category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eeredagra
AddressEeredagra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Engineering Department Tender

23 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At Mata..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

22 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At Sherawali..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

31 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform Near Udaychandra..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

27 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform Near Ashok..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

29 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform In Front..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

23 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

22 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

31 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform Near...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

27 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform Near...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

29 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform In...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More