| Tender Title | Submersible Pump, Tank, and Platform Installation in Prakash Nagar, Nunihai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_REDUP_1178574_31 | Tender Reference Number | 808/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 10.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.65 L | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 766 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 31 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform Near Udaychandra Saxenas House In Prakash Nagar, Nunihai
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 808/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27, is an open tender invited by the Director Cum Chief Engineer, RED, a State Government and UT organization, for Works. The project involves the "31 Installation of submersible pump with tank and platform near Udaychandra Saxenas house in Prakash Nagar, Nunihai" with an estimated Tender Value of ₹2,65,000 and a stipulated work period of 90 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, 05:00 PM, and submissions are open from the same date and time until September 05, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 05, 2026, at 12:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹766 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,300, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender requires two covers: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and another for the Finance/BOQ. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is located in Agra (Pincode: 282002).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eeredagra |
| Address | Eeredagra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
23 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At Mata..read more
22 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At Sherawali..read more
Fabrication, Ss Piping And Installation Of A Submersible Pumps At Ist..read more
Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more
Submersible Sewerage Pumps Supply for Jammu and Kashmir..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category