| Tender Title | Submersible Pump, Tank, and Platform Installation at Sherawali Temple, Usmanpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_REDUP_1178574_22 | Tender Reference Number | 808/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 10.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.65 L | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 766 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 22 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At Sherawali Temple In Gram Panchayat Usmanpur
The Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, a State Government and UT entity, is issuing an Open Tender for Works, specifically the "22 Installation of submersible pump with tank and platform at Sherawali Temple in Gram Panchayat Usmanpur." This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_REDUP_1178574_22 and Tender Reference Number 808/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 10.08.2026, has a tender value of ₹2,65,000 and an EMD requirement of ₹5,300, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The tender fee is ₹766. The work is estimated to be completed within 90 days, and the bid validity period is also 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The tender documents can be downloaded and bids can be submitted starting from August 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 12:30 PM. The work location is AGRA, with a Pincode of 282002. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eeredagra |
| Address | Eeredagra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
23 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At Mata..read more
Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more
Fabrication, Ss Piping And Installation Of A Submersible Pumps At Ist..read more
Submersible Sewerage Pumps Supply for Jammu and Kashmir..read more
Procurement of Submersible Sewerage Pump for Mhasobachiwadi Grampanchayat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category