| Tender Title | Submersible Pump System Installation Civil Works in Gram Birhani, Agra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_REDUP_1178574_29 | Tender Reference Number | 808/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 10.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.65 L | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 766 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 29 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform In Front Of Harendra Singh House In Gram Birhani
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_REDUP_1178574_29 and referencing number 808/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dated 10.08.2026, is for **Civil Works** specifically concerning the **Installation of a submersible pump with a tank and platform in front of Harendra Singh's house in Gram Birhani, Agra**. The **Director Cum Chief Engineer RED** is the inviting authority for this open tender. The work is estimated at **₹2,65,000** and is expected to be completed within **90 days**. A bid security deposit of **₹5,300** is required, with an exemption allowed through BG/ST. A tender fee of **₹766** is applicable. The submission period for bids commences on **24-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM** and concludes on **05-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM**. Document download is available from **24-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM** until **05-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The bid opening will take place on **05-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM** at EEREDAGRA. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ. Further details are available in the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eeredagra |
| Address | Eeredagra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
30 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform In Front..read more
22 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At Sherawali..read more
23 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At Mata..read more
Submersible Sewerage Pumps Supply for Jammu and Kashmir..read more
Procurement of Submersible Sewerage Pump for Mhasobachiwadi Grampanchayat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category