Submersible Pump, Tank, and Platform Installation in Lakhanamai Village, Agra

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.65 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Submersible Pump, Tank, and Platform Installation in Lakhanamai Village, Agra
Tender ID2026_REDUP_1178574_27Tender Reference Number808/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 10.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.65 L Tender LocationAgra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSubmersible Pump, Tank, and Platform Installation in Lakhanamai Village, Agra
  • Tender ID2026_REDUP_1178574_27
  • Tender Reference Number808/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 10.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.65 L
  • Tender LocationAgra,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 766
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - 27 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform Near Ashok Kumar Sharmas House At Mauza Lakhanamai Gram Burj Khandar

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 808/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dated 10.08.2026, is for the "Installation of submersible pump with tank and platform near Ashok Kumar Sharmas house at Mauza Lakhanamai Gram Burj Khandar" within the Agra district. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹2,65,000. The tender is an open, advertised tender process managed by the Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, State Govt. and UT, with EEREDAGRA serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. Prospective bidders must download tender documents between August 24, 2026, 5:00 PM and September 5, 2026, 12:00 PM. The tender submission period also runs from August 24, 2026, 5:00 PM to September 5, 2026, 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹766 is required, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,300 is mandatory, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. The tender involves a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 12:30 PM at EEREDAGRA. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days, and the bid validity period is also 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eeredagra
AddressEeredagra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Engineering Department Tender

23 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At Mata..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

22 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At Sherawali..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

31 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform Near Udaychandra..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

29 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform In Front..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

30 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform In Front..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

23 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

22 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

31 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform Near...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

29 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform In...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

30 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform In...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More