| Tender Title | Agra Submersible Pump and Tank Installation for Water Supply | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_REDUP_1179730_24 | Tender Reference Number | 812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 11.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 766 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 24 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank Near Jain Temple, Chhipitola
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_REDUP_1179730_24 and reference number 812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dated 11.08.2026, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "24 Installation of submersible pump with tank near Jain Temple, Chhipitola" in Agra. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days. The tender is invited by the Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, a State Government and UT organization, with EEREDAGRA acting as the Tender Inviting Authority. The total tender fee is ₹766, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹5,300, with the option for EMD exemption through BG/ST. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Finance/Bill of Quantities (in XLS format). The document download and bid submission period commences on 01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 10-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM at EEREDAGRA. The bid validity period is 90 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed requirements and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eeredagra |
| Address | Eeredagra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
22 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At Sherawali..read more
23 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At Mata..read more
29 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform In Front..read more
Installation Of 01 No. Submersible Pump, Water Supply And Other Assosiated..read more
28 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank In Nirmal Sadan Valmiki..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category