| Tender Title | Submersible Pump Installation and Water Supply Works at Bareilly 400 kV Substation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPCTL_1179762_1 | Tender Reference Number | 29/ECTC(L)/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Se Ectc Sldc Campus Upptcl, Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Installation Of 01 No. Submersible Pump, Water Supply And Other Assosiated Works At 400 Kv Sub Station Bareilly
This tender is issued by the Superintending Engineer, ECTC, on behalf of UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Works and Projects)), a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the **INSTALLATION OF 01 NO. SUBMERSIBLE PUMP, WATER SUPPLY AND OTHER ASSOCIATED WORKS AT 400 KV SUB STATION BAREILLY**. This is an Open Tender for Works, with a Contract Form of Percentage and a Work Period of 30 days. The Tender Reference Number is 29/ECTC(L)/2026-27, and the Tender ID is 2026_UPCTL_1179762_1. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ and Terms and Conditions). The Tender Fee is ₹590 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹3,000, both payable to the Superintending Engineer, E.C.T.C. Lucknow. Document download commences on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 25, 2026, at 06:35 PM until September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the SE ECTC SLDC Campus UPPTCL, Lucknow. The bid validity period is 120 days. Detailed tender documents, including the Tender Notice and Tender Booklet, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Se Ectc Sldc Campus Upptcl, Lucknow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Demolition Of Old And Damaged Civil Structures At 400/220 Kv Durgapur..read more
Supply And Installation Of False Ceiling With Led Light At Community..read more
Repair/maint And Improvement Of E/m Installation, Pump Motors For Mes Water..read more
Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more
Supply and Retrofit of 400kV Double Break Isolators at Kishenpur Substation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category