| Tender Title | Yol Military Station E/M Installation, Pump Motor, and Fencing Repair and Improvement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_769687_3 | Tender Reference Number | GE/Y-56/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21 L | Tender Location | Yol Cantt , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 05:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/maint And Improvement Of E/m Installation,
 Pump Motors For Mes Water Supply Installation Fencing And Other
 Connected Works At Yol Mil Stn
**TENDER DESCRIPTION: REPAIR, MAINTENANCE, AND IMPROVEMENT OF ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL INSTALLATIONS, PUMP MOTORS, AND ASSOCIATED WORKS AT YOL MILITARY STATION** This tender, Reference Number GE/Y-56/2026-27, is issued by the GE (KH) Yol, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for comprehensive repair, maintenance, and improvement works. The scope of work includes the upkeep and enhancement of Electrical and Mechanical (E/M) installations, pump motors integral to MES water supply systems, fencing, and other connected works specifically at the Yol Military Station. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹21,00,000, with a contract type of Item Rate and a work period of 270 days. Key dates for this open tender process are as follows: document download and bid submission are open from August 21, 2026, at 05:15 PM until September 05, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 07, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the GE (KH) Yol office. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹42,000 are required, with payment to be made to GE (KH) Yol at Yol Cantt. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including enlistment letters, company credentials, cost of tender in DD or BC, and proof of EPF Code Number and GSTIN, and Cover 2 for the priced Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Excel format. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, which include the NIT and detailed work documents, from August 21, 2026, up to the submission deadline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (kh) Yol |
| Address | Ge (kh) Yol |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Boq..read more
Repair To Certain B/r Works At E M Installation At Af..read more
Repair Maintenance Of Lt Panels, Apfc Panels And Connected Works At..read more
Repair /maint Lt Oh Line/ Ug Cable, Lt Panels And Repairs..read more
Spl Repair Low Tension Panel In Otm And Md Accn In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category