| Tender Title | Civil Works: Repair of BR Works at EM Installation, AF Station Leh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_782686_2 | Tender Reference Number | GE(AF)Leh/T-41/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Ge Af Leh , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair To Certain B/r Works At E M Installation At Af Station 
 Leh Under Ge (af) Leh
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE(AF)Leh/T-41/2026-27, is an Open/Advertised tender for Civil Works, specifically concerning the "REPAIR TO CERTAIN B/R WORKS AT E M INSTALLATION AT AF STATION LEH UNDER GE (AF) LEH". The work is valued at ₹30,00,000 and is to be completed within 180 days. The inviting authority is GE AF LEH, located at GE AF LEH, Near Police Head Quarter, Leh, PIN 194101. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 01:00 PM, until September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 9, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, 09:00 AM at GE AF LEH. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable offline. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹60,000, which represents 2.0% of the tender value and can be paid through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or is exempt under specific conditions. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising scanned copies of application for tender request from MES contractor, demand draft for tender cost, latest MES enlistment letter (for enlisted contractors) or complete documents as per NIT (for un-enlisted contractors), employee provident fund code/registration number, Goods and Service Tax Identification No and email ID, and a list of completed and ongoing works. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The form of contract is Item Rate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Af Leh |
| Address | Ge Af Leh, Near Police Head Quarter, Leh Pin 194101 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair / Maint Of Solar Panels, Cables, Allied Works And Electrical..read more
Provision Of Mtr And S Complex At Af Station Leh..read more
Repair Maint And Replacement Of Lt Panels , Servo Stabilizers, Solar..read more
Replacement Of Hangar Doors And Alllied Works At Af Station..read more
Resurfacing Of Runway Alongwith Connected Works At Af Station Ambala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category