Nirmal Sadan Valmiki Basti Water Supply Upgrade: Submersible Pump and Tank Installation

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nirmal Sadan Valmiki Basti Water Supply Upgrade: Submersible Pump and Tank Installation
Tender ID2026_REDUP_1179730_28Tender Reference Number812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 11.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAgra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNirmal Sadan Valmiki Basti Water Supply Upgrade: Submersible Pump and Tank Installation
  • Tender ID2026_REDUP_1179730_28
  • Tender Reference Number812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 11.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAgra,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 766
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - 28 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank In Nirmal Sadan Valmiki Basti, Ward No. 41

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_REDUP_1179730_28 and reference number 812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 11.08.2026, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically the "28 Installation of submersible pump with tank in Nirmal Sadan Valmiki Basti, Ward No. 41" located in Agra. The work is to be completed within 90 days and requires a bid validity of 90 days. The tender fee is ₹766 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹5,300, which can be provided through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit, or exemption is allowed. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline also on September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 12:30 PM at EEREDAGRA. This tender is being invited by the Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, a State Government and UT organization. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical details and Cover 2 for Financial proposals.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eeredagra
AddressEeredagra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Engineering Department Tender

22 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At Sherawali..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

23 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At Mata..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Installation Of 01 No. Submersible Pump, Water Supply And Other Assosiated..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

24 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform Near Ashok..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

29 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform In Front..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

22 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

23 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Installation Of 01 No. Submersible Pump, Water Supply And Other...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

24 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform Near...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

29 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform In...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More